Las Vegas Airport Informational Guide to Harry Reid International Airport (LAS) - formerly McCarran Airport - NON OFFICIAL

WN2278 Southwest Airlines - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Southwest Airlines flight WN2278, which currently operates between the airports of Las Vegas - Harry Reid International Airport (Airport Code LAS) and Reno - Reno/Tahoe International Airport (Airport Code RNO).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Wednesday, November 29, 2023.

WN2278 Southwest Airlines to Reno

Scheduled
Flight Status for Wednesday 2023-11-29
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (2023-11-28). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-11-30). See it here
Airline information
Southwest Airlines
Southwest Airlines
Equipment: Boeing 737-700 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ1
Departure
Las Vegas (LAS)
2023-11-29
Harry Reid International Airport
Scheduled Departure Time:
06:20 pm
Terminal:
1
Gate:
C1
Scheduled Departure Time: 06:20 pm
Arrival
Reno (RNO)
2023-11-29
Reno/Tahoe International Airport
Scheduled Arrival Time:
07:50 pm
Terminal:
-
Gate:
B3
Scheduled Arrival Time: 07:50 pm
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.las-vegas-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight WN2278 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Last Past Flights WN2278
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Tuesday
28 November
06:18 pm
Las Vegas (LAS)
07:29 pm
Reno (RNO)
1h 11min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - On-time
Friday
24 November
06:31 pm
Las Vegas (LAS)
07:51 pm
Reno (RNO)
1h 20min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - On-time
Monday
20 November
06:15 pm
Las Vegas (LAS)
07:38 pm
Reno (RNO)
1h 23min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - On-time
Sunday
19 November
08:14 pm
Las Vegas (LAS)
09:50 pm
Reno (RNO)
1h 36min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - Delayed
Friday
17 November
06:21 pm
Las Vegas (LAS)
07:35 pm
Reno (RNO)
1h 14min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - On-time
Thursday
16 November
06:22 pm
Las Vegas (LAS)
07:38 pm
Reno (RNO)
1h 16min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
15 November
06:36 pm
Las Vegas (LAS)
07:49 pm
Reno (RNO)
1h 13min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
14 November
06:18 pm
Las Vegas (LAS)
07:35 pm
Reno (RNO)
1h 17min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - On-time
Monday
13 November
06:45 pm
Las Vegas (LAS)
07:53 pm
Reno (RNO)
1h 8min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - On-time
Sunday
12 November
06:52 pm
Las Vegas (LAS)
08:07 pm
Reno (RNO)
1h 15min
Boeing 737 Pas
Boeing 737 Pas
Landed - Delayed